PRIVACY POLICY

Specialist Education Advisory (SEA) is committed to protecting your privacy.

SEA will collect personal data in a legal and fair manner, and the information obtained will be used for activities designated by this organisation.

SEA will only collect personal information (if required) and will store it in a secure document facility.

SEA will ensure that the personal data collected is accurate and correct under reasonable and feasible circumstances, and will not be accessed, processed, deleted or used for other purposes by unauthorised person.

Unless permitted or required by law, this organisation will not disclose your personal information to third parties for other purposes without your consent.

SEA clearly stipulates that all employees and third parties who are permitted to use your information must comply with the organisation’s confidentiality obligations.

SEA does not collect information from children under the age of 18 and we encourage parents/guardians to actively oversee their children’s online use.

According to the “Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance” (HKSAR), you have the right to access and correct your personal data. If you would like to so. Please contact us at info@specialistedu.com.hk

Personal Information Collection Statement

From time to time, SEA will ask parents to collect personal data relating to themselves/their children.

We use these for:

(a) assessing suitability for school placement where in Hong Kong or Australia

(b) advising on Australian visa matters

All personal documents will be kept confidentially and used by all employees of SEA.

We may disclose your documents to third parties, service providers, contractors (in Hong Kong and/or Australia) appointed by us.

Applicants may ask us to access/correct personal data. Requests should be made in writing to info@specialistedu.com.hk

If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English or traditional Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.